Usage Statistics for tropic.ssec.wisc.edu

Summary Period: August 2012
Generated 01-Sep-2012 03:58 CDT

[Daily Statistics] [Hourly Statistics] [URLs] [Entry] [Exit] [Sites] [Referrers] [Search] [Users] [Agents] [Countries]

Monthly Statistics for August 2012
Total Hits 71635448
Total Files 44620974
Total Pages 14406695
Total Visits 1043968
Total KBytes 24271099032
Total Unique Sites 1397302
Total Unique URLs 264601
Total Unique Referrers 30200
Total Unique Usernames 5
Total Unique User Agents 4577
. Avg Max
Hits per Hour 96284 297794
Hits per Day 2310820 5721237
Files per Day 1439386 3014776
Pages per Day 464732 1502981
Sites per Day 45074 190850
Visits per Day 33676 85899
KBytes per Day 782938678 2277058821
Hits by Response Code
Code 200 - OK 62.29% 44620974
Code 206 - Partial Content 0.82% 583905
Code 301 - Moved Permanently 0.01% 7326
Code 304 - Not Modified 34.37% 24619680
Code 400 - Bad Request 0.00% 1542
Code 401 - Unauthorized 0.00% 10
Code 403 - Forbidden 0.03% 18952
Code 404 - Not Found 2.49% 1780483
Code 405 - Method Not Allowed 0.00% 341
Code 406 - Not Acceptable 0.00% 63
Code 412 - Precondition Failed 0.00% 1481
Code 416 - Requested Range Not Satisfiable 0.00% 673
Code 500 - Internal Server Error 0.00% 18

Daily usage for August 2012

Daily Statistics for August 2012
Day Hits Files Pages Visits Sites KBytes
1 1813716 2.53% 1211813 2.72% 423610 2.94% 26668 2.55% 82649 5.91% 473573184 1.95%
2 1875682 2.62% 1168683 2.62% 547075 3.80% 27623 2.65% 84292 6.03% 528167606 2.18%
3 2056286 2.87% 1350965 3.03% 581653 4.04% 35987 3.45% 89510 6.41% 628949688 2.59%
4 1793535 2.50% 1204824 2.70% 509161 3.53% 32524 3.12% 82268 5.89% 606849502 2.50%
5 1358700 1.90% 890536 2.00% 375668 2.61% 22327 2.14% 69011 4.94% 385783447 1.59%
6 1664809 2.32% 1019788 2.29% 562181 3.90% 23557 2.26% 69369 4.96% 402188150 1.66%
7 1558960 2.18% 1106086 2.48% 318855 2.21% 25415 2.43% 67970 4.86% 436548172 1.80%
8 1362591 1.90% 897078 2.01% 349929 2.43% 20342 1.95% 56582 4.05% 347313255 1.43%
9 1304332 1.82% 918178 2.06% 215539 1.50% 19806 1.90% 62505 4.47% 468199380 1.93%
10 1193461 1.67% 804098 1.80% 247072 1.71% 17953 1.72% 55311 3.96% 409311974 1.69%
11 1011000 1.41% 605594 1.36% 277559 1.93% 16620 1.59% 44768 3.20% 252586883 1.04%
12 1040852 1.45% 653623 1.46% 192751 1.34% 17062 1.63% 48428 3.47% 249758772 1.03%
13 1204126 1.68% 861973 1.93% 173938 1.21% 16709 1.60% 56694 4.06% 287343395 1.18%
14 1201562 1.68% 865399 1.94% 153769 1.07% 15707 1.50% 53222 3.81% 348366146 1.44%
15 1442029 2.01% 1053925 2.36% 197139 1.37% 16216 1.55% 57515 4.12% 551321525 2.27%
16 1348612 1.88% 996381 2.23% 145174 1.01% 15475 1.48% 55684 3.99% 551694936 2.27%
17 1073016 1.50% 740731 1.66% 166673 1.16% 15565 1.49% 49697 3.56% 314252847 1.29%
18 1312142 1.83% 835929 1.87% 316415 2.20% 20919 2.00% 53357 3.82% 353371300 1.46%
19 1685682 2.35% 1226036 2.75% 191958 1.33% 21813 2.09% 75712 5.42% 497712918 2.05%
20 2416009 3.37% 1733880 3.89% 237507 1.65% 31401 3.01% 100445 7.19% 727644889 3.00%
21 3499123 4.88% 2290333 5.13% 606319 4.21% 52152 5.00% 126966 9.09% 1186234234 4.89%
22 4647769 6.49% 2682227 6.01% 859203 5.96% 54563 5.23% 157035 11.24% 1655010174 6.82%
23 5009451 6.99% 2882903 6.46% 715775 4.97% 62221 5.96% 179531 12.85% 1906170280 7.85%
24 4865976 6.79% 2765612 6.20% 734717 5.10% 58367 5.59% 167793 12.01% 1912505335 7.88%
25 4708577 6.57% 2535790 5.68% 900171 6.25% 59591 5.71% 156174 11.18% 1786630903 7.36%
26 5533782 7.72% 2899533 6.50% 1117744 7.76% 77248 7.40% 189998 13.60% 2277058821 9.38%
27 5721237 7.99% 3014776 6.76% 1502981 10.43% 85899 8.23% 190850 13.66% 2066457220 8.51%
28 3381583 4.72% 2124210 4.76% 854216 5.93% 71122 6.81% 141349 10.12% 1220844359 5.03%
29 2066594 2.88% 1452606 3.26% 497308 3.45% 43903 4.21% 96302 6.89% 702474511 2.89%
30 1457027 2.03% 1054889 2.36% 286602 1.99% 24355 2.33% 70835 5.07% 441453783 1.82%
31 1027227 1.43% 772575 1.73% 148033 1.03% 17205 1.65% 55645 3.98% 295321443 1.22%

Hourly usage for August 2012

Hourly Statistics for August 2012
Hour Hits Files Pages KBytes
Avg Total Avg Total Avg Total Avg Total
0 72279 2240665 3.13% 38097 1181022 2.65% 20406 632610 4.39% 16611212 514947568 2.12%
1 66354 2056986 2.87% 36639 1135814 2.55% 17547 543963 3.78% 14191159 439925925 1.81%
2 66580 2063999 2.88% 36700 1137718 2.55% 16594 514437 3.57% 14020356 434631041 1.79%
3 66479 2060857 2.88% 35399 1097374 2.46% 17654 547298 3.80% 13494800 418338798 1.72%
4 73155 2267812 3.17% 44096 1367000 3.06% 16887 523502 3.63% 20068011 622108343 2.56%
5 83449 2586939 3.61% 51662 1601534 3.59% 18846 584231 4.06% 25014549 775451015 3.19%
6 102483 3176986 4.43% 66193 2051988 4.60% 20646 640033 4.44% 35678010 1106018314 4.56%
7 120617 3739143 5.22% 83471 2587627 5.80% 20943 649242 4.51% 47493229 1472290111 6.07%
8 121854 3777495 5.27% 81298 2520250 5.65% 20155 624823 4.34% 45551166 1412086148 5.82%
9 118966 3687963 5.15% 78623 2437331 5.46% 17886 554479 3.85% 46186670 1431786759 5.90%
10 118993 3688804 5.15% 80053 2481664 5.56% 18820 583443 4.05% 47738961 1479907789 6.10%
11 113445 3516825 4.91% 73309 2272605 5.09% 19448 602895 4.18% 42542992 1318832739 5.43%
12 104958 3253722 4.54% 65711 2037053 4.57% 17674 547919 3.80% 36019581 1116607009 4.60%
13 105370 3266471 4.56% 68691 2129434 4.77% 17482 541962 3.76% 36213767 1122626776 4.63%
14 100105 3103275 4.33% 63076 1955385 4.38% 16590 514302 3.57% 32801625 1016850361 4.19%
15 96446 2989845 4.17% 59090 1831811 4.11% 16006 496194 3.44% 31496668 976396699 4.02%
16 97533 3023542 4.22% 62890 1949604 4.37% 17509 542807 3.77% 32906912 1020114258 4.20%
17 93204 2889331 4.03% 55894 1732736 3.88% 21011 651359 4.52% 29659064 919430972 3.79%
18 91874 2848096 3.98% 54955 1703626 3.82% 19442 602728 4.18% 31871550 988018045 4.07%
19 104399 3236382 4.52% 65111 2018457 4.52% 23606 731805 5.08% 39930405 1237842568 5.10%
20 110079 3412464 4.76% 68273 2116487 4.74% 24001 744048 5.16% 42179850 1307575360 5.39%
21 104197 3230125 4.51% 63698 1974641 4.43% 22365 693338 4.81% 40758688 1263519323 5.21%
22 95576 2962879 4.14% 59461 1843310 4.13% 21916 679400 4.72% 36306627 1125505427 4.64%
23 82414 2554842 3.57% 46983 1456503 3.26% 21286 659877 4.58% 24202829 750287685 3.09%

Top 30 of 264601 Total URLs
# Hits KBytes URL
1 1196363 1.67% 4186140 0.02% /website-has-moved.html
2 631613 0.88% 18609622 0.08% /real-time/storm.frame.php
3 630571 0.88% 738637 0.00% /real-time/storm.nav.php
4 391846 0.55% 19153 0.00% /message
5 365261 0.51% 2647380 0.01% /real-time/windmain.php
6 266352 0.37% 5308746 0.02% /real-time/atlantic/movies/g8wvbbm/G8WV4
7 265666 0.37% 5375423 0.02% /real-time/atlantic/movies/g8wvbbm/G8WV3
8 264462 0.37% 5240737 0.02% /real-time/atlantic/movies/g8wvbbm/G8WV6
9 263944 0.37% 5325302 0.02% /real-time/atlantic/movies/g8wvbbm/G8WV5
10 260310 0.36% 5157821 0.02% /real-time/atlantic/movies/g8wvbbm/G8WV2
11 255976 0.36% 5152292 0.02% /real-time/atlantic/movies/g8wvbbm/G8WV1
12 253991 0.35% 5066474 0.02% /real-time/atlantic/movies/g8wvbbm/G8WV0
13 253380 0.35% 5249617 0.02% /real-time/atlantic/movies/g8wvbbm/G8WV7
14 251099 0.35% 21896974 0.09% /real-time/atlantic/movies/g8irbbm/G8IR3
15 248278 0.35% 21390040 0.09% /real-time/atlantic/movies/g8irbbm/G8IR2
16 247390 0.35% 20258863 0.08% /real-time/atlantic/movies/g8irbbm/G8IR7
17 245041 0.34% 21716966 0.09% /real-time/atlantic/movies/g8irbbm/G8IR4
18 243698 0.34% 5211344 0.02% /real-time/atlantic/movies/g8wvbbm/G8WV9
19 241779 0.34% 5189503 0.02% /real-time/atlantic/movies/g8wvbbm/G8WV8
20 241663 0.34% 21820865 0.09% /real-time/atlantic/movies/g8irbbm/G8IR1
21 237150 0.33% 1560191 0.01% /real-time/dlmmain.php
22 236607 0.33% 810444 0.00% /favicon.ico
23 236450 0.33% 20868486 0.09% /real-time/atlantic/movies/g8irbbm/G8IR0
24 234975 0.33% 4972968 0.02% /real-time/atlantic/movies/g8wvbbm/G8WV10
25 233477 0.33% 20061383 0.08% /real-time/atlantic/movies/g8irbbm/G8IR9
26 232906 0.33% 20640826 0.09% /real-time/atlantic/movies/g8irbbm/G8IR6
27 231836 0.32% 4090042 0.02% /
28 228796 0.32% 19764785 0.08% /real-time/atlantic/movies/g8irbbm/G8IR8
29 227768 0.32% 21060100 0.09% /real-time/atlantic/movies/g8irbbm/G8IR5
30 227425 0.32% 17891760 0.07% /real-time/atlantic/movies/g8irbbm/G8IR10
View All URLs

Top 10 of 264601 Total URLs By KBytes
# Hits KBytes URL
1 1 0.00% 33065730 0.14% /real-time/mimic-tc/cimssMWdata.tar
2 251099 0.35% 21896974 0.09% /real-time/atlantic/movies/g8irbbm/G8IR3
3 241663 0.34% 21820865 0.09% /real-time/atlantic/movies/g8irbbm/G8IR1
4 245041 0.34% 21716966 0.09% /real-time/atlantic/movies/g8irbbm/G8IR4
5 248278 0.35% 21390040 0.09% /real-time/atlantic/movies/g8irbbm/G8IR2
6 227768 0.32% 21060100 0.09% /real-time/atlantic/movies/g8irbbm/G8IR5
7 236450 0.33% 20868486 0.09% /real-time/atlantic/movies/g8irbbm/G8IR0
8 232906 0.33% 20640826 0.09% /real-time/atlantic/movies/g8irbbm/G8IR6
9 247390 0.35% 20258863 0.08% /real-time/atlantic/movies/g8irbbm/G8IR7
10 233477 0.33% 20061383 0.08% /real-time/atlantic/movies/g8irbbm/G8IR9

Top 10 of 7682 Total Entry Pages
# Hits Visits URL
1 1196363 1.67% 297891 28.71% /website-has-moved.html
2 231836 0.32% 151680 14.62% /
3 27150 0.04% 21942 2.11% /real-time/atlantic/movies/g8irn/g8irnjava.html
4 236450 0.33% 21620 2.08% /real-time/atlantic/movies/g8irbbm/G8IR0
5 248278 0.35% 18116 1.75% /real-time/atlantic/movies/g8irbbm/G8IR2
6 251099 0.35% 16390 1.58% /real-time/atlantic/movies/g8irbbm/G8IR3
7 241663 0.34% 15904 1.53% /real-time/atlantic/movies/g8irbbm/G8IR1
8 48209 0.07% 15897 1.53% /real-time/europe/movies/m7irbbm/METIR0
9 245041 0.34% 11938 1.15% /real-time/atlantic/movies/g8irbbm/G8IR4
10 22852 0.03% 11635 1.12% /real-time/adt/adt.html

Top 10 of 8031 Total Exit Pages
# Hits Visits URL
1 1196363 1.67% 280424 27.21% /website-has-moved.html
2 231836 0.32% 146630 14.23% /
3 209873 0.29% 18895 1.83% /real-time/atlantic/movies/g8irn/G8IRNHC10
4 247390 0.35% 17635 1.71% /real-time/atlantic/movies/g8irbbm/G8IR7
5 227425 0.32% 17377 1.69% /real-time/atlantic/movies/g8irbbm/G8IR10
6 233477 0.33% 15090 1.46% /real-time/atlantic/movies/g8irbbm/G8IR9
7 228796 0.32% 14499 1.41% /real-time/atlantic/movies/g8irbbm/G8IR8
8 41036 0.06% 11816 1.15% /real-time/europe/movies/m7irbbm/METIR10
9 232906 0.33% 11232 1.09% /real-time/atlantic/movies/g8irbbm/G8IR6
10 43907 0.06% 10811 1.05% /real-time/europe/movies/m7irbbm/METIR8

Top 100 of 1397302 Total Sites
# Hits Files KBytes Visits Hostname
1 662962 0.93% 589675 1.32% 3564564 0.01% 744 0.07% 207.242.93.140
2 340092 0.47% 50351 0.11% 31449944 0.13% 521 0.05% 61-218-32-200.hinet-ip.hinet.net
3 246665 0.34% 574 0.00% 148017 0.00% 316 0.03% adsl-184-40-59-181.lft.bellsouth.net
4 233725 0.33% 498 0.00% 134312 0.00% 192 0.02% 96.19.151.76
5 229286 0.32% 804 0.00% 172163 0.00% 40 0.00% 70-11-27-67.pools.spcsdns.net
6 224731 0.31% 4533 0.01% 1836073 0.01% 1095 0.10% nycmspsrvz1ts107-dmz.mycingular.net
7 216067 0.30% 216067 0.48% 35481863 0.15% 2791 0.27% cpe-066-056-138-207.sc.res.rr.com
8 198063 0.28% 10884 0.02% 3012660 0.01% 3000 0.29% ip72-208-22-73.ph.ph.cox.net
9 195453 0.27% 81820 0.18% 59652605 0.25% 219 0.02% macdill-pxyw1n.afnoc.af.mil
10 154847 0.22% 305 0.00% 120949 0.00% 48 0.00% 162.sub-70-192-196.myvzw.com
11 154834 0.22% 2457 0.01% 1356522 0.01% 302 0.03% nycmspsrvz1ts115-dmz.mycingular.net
12 142929 0.20% 435 0.00% 106735 0.00% 21 0.00% 173-158-4-88.pools.spcsdns.net
13 141854 0.20% 483 0.00% 175698 0.00% 146 0.01% 208.sub-166-249-196.myvzw.com
14 134217 0.19% 128769 0.29% 45638787 0.19% 60 0.01% spider-199-21-99-95.yandex.com
15 129480 0.18% 1820 0.00% 1107495 0.00% 152 0.01% nycmspsrvz1ts317-dmz.mycingular.net
16 129377 0.18% 1017 0.00% 349114 0.00% 102 0.01% ma12c36d0.tmodns.net
17 127018 0.18% 122975 0.28% 26439782 0.11% 80 0.01% 205.173.38.5
18 125436 0.18% 35694 0.08% 20010091 0.08% 348 0.03% srh-nat-general.srh.noaa.gov
19 121571 0.17% 289 0.00% 86231 0.00% 148 0.01% adsl-69-153-1-176.dsl.snantx.swbell.net
20 107596 0.15% 1909 0.00% 524488 0.00% 200 0.02% customer-187-210-78-12.uninet-ide.com.mx
21 102815 0.14% 122 0.00% 23647 0.00% 0 0.00% cpc1-cast6-2-0-cust144.uddi.cable.virginmedia.com
22 91477 0.13% 40186 0.09% 33515664 0.14% 72 0.01% lackland-pxyw1.afnoc.af.mil
23 90406 0.13% 4822 0.01% 4213541 0.02% 304 0.03% akrmspsrvz1ts416-dmz.mycingular.net
24 87839 0.12% 249 0.00% 59010 0.00% 13 0.00% 199.102.198.26
25 86904 0.12% 86904 0.19% 673051 0.00% 0 0.00% 61.154.9.13
26 85379 0.12% 1122 0.00% 273534 0.00% 172 0.02% pool-108-17-135-174.nrflva.fios.verizon.net
27 85192 0.12% 85166 0.19% 408385 0.00% 29 0.00% c-68-56-246-234.hsd1.fl.comcast.net
28 78944 0.11% 15612 0.03% 8489049 0.03% 148 0.01% proxy2-ext.meteo.fr
29 77641 0.11% 8009 0.02% 5804244 0.02% 381 0.04% alpmspsrvz1ts319-dmz.mycingular.net
30 75429 0.11% 31353 0.07% 6656885 0.03% 143 0.01% node-yl.ll-118-174.static.totisp.net
31 74904 0.10% 3904 0.01% 1477560 0.01% 785 0.08% nycmspsrvz1ts206-dmz.mycingular.net
32 74711 0.10% 15875 0.04% 6970109 0.03% 986 0.09% alpmspsrvz4ts105-dmz.mycingular.net
33 71406 0.10% 22178 0.05% 1820221 0.01% 90 0.01% 202.108.199.20
34 70529 0.10% 1861 0.00% 1200086 0.00% 165 0.02% nycmspsrvz1ts109-dmz.mycingular.net
35 70525 0.10% 1757 0.00% 476645 0.00% 1341 0.13% 145.sub-174-224-129.myvzw.com
36 70356 0.10% 67066 0.15% 17076703 0.07% 1297 0.12% 58-7-79-130.dyn.iinet.net.au
37 63930 0.09% 4626 0.01% 4201698 0.02% 298 0.03% akrmspsrvz1ts105-dmz.mycingular.net
38 63483 0.09% 197 0.00% 58722 0.00% 28 0.00% 113.sub-174-232-18.myvzw.com
39 61906 0.09% 16243 0.04% 1980490 0.01% 0 0.00% gw8.ovh.net
40 59912 0.08% 5549 0.01% 89306 0.00% 1 0.00% cm203-168-200-178.hkcable.com.hk
41 58271 0.08% 57649 0.13% 8802169 0.04% 708 0.07% 113.11.246.74
42 55785 0.08% 13600 0.03% 1012620 0.00% 54 0.01% 113.108.192.2
43 54237 0.08% 8869 0.02% 6657537 0.03% 460 0.04% alpmspsrvz1ts103-dmz.mycingular.net
44 52957 0.07% 138 0.00% 54413 0.00% 16 0.00% 120.sub-166-249-193.myvzw.com
45 52501 0.07% 121 0.00% 37786 0.00% 5 0.00% 173-133-123-80.pools.spcsdns.net
46 51859 0.07% 16331 0.04% 7116552 0.03% 873 0.08% alpmspsrvz4ts418-dmz.mycingular.net
47 51852 0.07% 2649 0.01% 1401400 0.01% 284 0.03% nycmspsrvz1ts101-dmz.mycingular.net
48 50159 0.07% 146 0.00% 55946 0.00% 9 0.00% 216.sub-166-249-196.myvzw.com
49 49832 0.07% 1309 0.00% 346492 0.00% 485 0.05% host-70-45-203-107.onelinkpr.net
50 49749 0.07% 496 0.00% 131187 0.00% 114 0.01% 24.157.17.176
51 49477 0.07% 6802 0.02% 5484259 0.02% 80 0.01% 190.58.156.130.business.static.tstt.net.tt
52 49301 0.07% 125 0.00% 36641 0.00% 61 0.01% adsl-98-85-108-124.mco.bellsouth.net
53 49232 0.07% 218 0.00% 95088 0.00% 33 0.00% 190.sub-166-249-196.myvzw.com
54 48445 0.07% 48187 0.11% 1021149 0.00% 135 0.01% pool-71-174-25-10.bstnma.east.verizon.net
55 48356 0.07% 48356 0.11% 193957 0.00% 1 0.00% 120.42.36.228
56 48129 0.07% 36533 0.08% 1668545 0.01% 205 0.02% adsl-98-69-158-163.rmo.bellsouth.net
57 48037 0.07% 4889 0.01% 7109911 0.03% 65 0.01% 69.57.230.90
58 48011 0.07% 273 0.00% 59824 0.00% 7 0.00% 173-113-39-81.pools.spcsdns.net
59 46736 0.07% 37779 0.08% 6750272 0.03% 103 0.01% ip68-3-242-166.ph.ph.cox.net
60 45698 0.06% 63 0.00% 92140 0.00% 9 0.00% cpe-173-093-204-002.sc.res.rr.com
61 45485 0.06% 27126 0.06% 551047 0.00% 0 0.00% 52.red-80-58-205.staticip.rima-tde.net
62 45479 0.06% 22191 0.05% 23945449 0.10% 67 0.01% vandenberg-pxyw1.afnoc.af.mil
63 45286 0.06% 45286 0.10% 10320338 0.04% 0 0.00% durance.nexen.net
64 45000 0.06% 1922 0.00% 1123844 0.00% 168 0.02% nycmspsrvz1ts418-dmz.mycingular.net
65 44349 0.06% 1602 0.00% 402566 0.00% 205 0.02% 99-176-22-142.lightspeed.moblal.sbcglobal.net
66 43361 0.06% 13 0.00% 3908 0.00% 1 0.00% 85.sub-174-255-49.myvzw.com
67 42954 0.06% 14414 0.03% 6628363 0.03% 853 0.08% alpmspsrvz4ts204-dmz.mycingular.net
68 42949 0.06% 128 0.00% 34333 0.00% 31 0.00% 207.sub-166-248-4.myvzw.com
69 42650 0.06% 42329 0.09% 9812459 0.04% 983 0.09% cpe-98-155-163-76.hawaii.res.rr.com
70 42190 0.06% 6471 0.01% 24986184 0.10% 64 0.01% 69.57.225.90
71 40711 0.06% 251 0.00% 62845 0.00% 77 0.01% 76.226.185.143
72 40478 0.06% 23699 0.05% 2486444 0.01% 269 0.03% 165.249.0.61
73 39872 0.06% 4873 0.01% 4882158 0.02% 271 0.03% akrmspsrvz1ts103-dmz.mycingular.net
74 39558 0.06% 178 0.00% 50492 0.00% 10 0.00% 68-242-134-9.pools.spcsdns.net
75 39441 0.06% 38062 0.09% 51623669 0.21% 82 0.01% 38.101.148.120
76 39388 0.05% 176 0.00% 131339 0.00% 66 0.01% 60.sub-70-193-192.myvzw.com
77 38673 0.05% 3717 0.01% 4769696 0.02% 24 0.00% 201.192.237.2
78 37919 0.05% 1389 0.00% 435146 0.00% 30 0.00% cpe-75-82-149-49.socal.res.rr.com
79 37743 0.05% 194 0.00% 58710 0.00% 16 0.00% 199.102.194.189
80 37562 0.05% 112 0.00% 37911 0.00% 17 0.00% 216.93.142.10
81 37075 0.05% 177 0.00% 60374 0.00% 25 0.00% 98.sub-166-249-203.myvzw.com
82 36574 0.05% 1608 0.00% 6972310 0.03% 26 0.00% sub-161ip178.rev.onenet.an
83 36110 0.05% 66 0.00% 18497 0.00% 14 0.00% 197.sub-70-193-69.myvzw.com
84 35682 0.05% 35682 0.08% 10609916 0.04% 0 0.00% qtmc.qtmarketcenter.com
85 35552 0.05% 1909 0.00% 1305558 0.01% 114 0.01% nycmspsrvz1ts210-dmz.mycingular.net
86 35497 0.05% 14919 0.03% 1703926 0.01% 47 0.00% ecodor128.cmc.ec.gc.ca
87 35491 0.05% 14857 0.03% 4690172 0.02% 37 0.00% spxyric1.bankofamerica.com
88 35017 0.05% 1784 0.00% 1256001 0.01% 112 0.01% nycmspsrvz1ts416-dmz.mycingular.net
89 34808 0.05% 544 0.00% 134417 0.00% 354 0.03% 18.sub-174-228-199.myvzw.com
90 34565 0.05% 2112 0.00% 6807299 0.03% 0 0.00% r74-193-192-136.lkchcmta02.lkchla.by.dh.suddenlink.net
91 34537 0.05% 5779 0.01% 1581657 0.01% 1047 0.10% 114.108.192.13
92 34535 0.05% 34411 0.08% 2508594 0.01% 0 0.00% p3slh161.shr.phx3.secureserver.net
93 34321 0.05% 9152 0.02% 9045183 0.04% 486 0.05% alpmspsrvz3ts115-dmz.mycingular.net
94 34060 0.05% 136 0.00% 40814 0.00% 34 0.00% 173-104-41-16.pools.spcsdns.net
95 33591 0.05% 990 0.00% 285307 0.00% 748 0.07% 39.sub-174-224-130.myvzw.com
96 33449 0.05% 211 0.00% 62893 0.00% 78 0.01% 236.sub-166-249-205.myvzw.com
97 32934 0.05% 350 0.00% 72649 0.00% 154 0.01% cpe-075-177-088-128.triad.res.rr.com
98 32589 0.05% 4706 0.01% 4441558 0.02% 196 0.02% akrmspsrvz1ts206-dmz.mycingular.net
99 32434 0.05% 665 0.00% 191617 0.00% 185 0.02% adsl-72-50-98-187.prtc.net
100 32339 0.05% 47 0.00% 8787 0.00% 0 0.00% 176.44.73.234
View All Sites

Top 10 of 1397302 Total Sites By KBytes
# Hits Files KBytes Visits Hostname
1 27141 0.04% 27141 0.06% 215603141 0.89% 0 0.00% hosted-by.dimofinf.net
2 195453 0.27% 81820 0.18% 59652605 0.25% 219 0.02% macdill-pxyw1n.afnoc.af.mil
3 39441 0.06% 38062 0.09% 51623669 0.21% 82 0.01% 38.101.148.120
4 134217 0.19% 128769 0.29% 45638787 0.19% 60 0.01% spider-199-21-99-95.yandex.com
5 216067 0.30% 216067 0.48% 35481863 0.15% 2791 0.27% cpe-066-056-138-207.sc.res.rr.com
6 91477 0.13% 40186 0.09% 33515664 0.14% 72 0.01% lackland-pxyw1.afnoc.af.mil
7 340092 0.47% 50351 0.11% 31449944 0.13% 521 0.05% 61-218-32-200.hinet-ip.hinet.net
8 127018 0.18% 122975 0.28% 26439782 0.11% 80 0.01% 205.173.38.5
9 42190 0.06% 6471 0.01% 24986184 0.10% 64 0.01% 69.57.225.90
10 45479 0.06% 22191 0.05% 23945449 0.10% 67 0.01% vandenberg-pxyw1.afnoc.af.mil

Top 30 of 30200 Total Referrers
# Hits Referrer
1 12228936 17.07% http://spaghettimodels.com/
2 10317597 14.40% http://tropic.ssec.wisc.edu/real-time/storm.frame.php
3 8897647 12.42% - (Direct Request)
4 5358303 7.48% http://www.crownweather.com/
5 3120850 4.36% http://tropic.ssec.wisc.edu/
6 3006606 4.20% http://www.spaghettimodels.com/
7 2707405 3.78% http://downsouthcustoms.net/storm/DROID/atl/GOES/WV-Color.html
8 2236213 3.12% http://www.wunderground.com/blog/JeffMasters/comment.html
9 1958840 2.73% http://downsouthcustoms.net/storm/DROID/atl/GOES/IR-NHC.html
10 1904978 2.66% http://downsouthcustoms.net/storm/DROID/atl/GOES/IR-Color.html
11 1434512 2.00% http://tropic.ssec.wisc.edu/webcode/anis/flanis.swf
12 809310 1.13% http://hurricaneseason.info/common/atlSatelliteImage.php
13 769421 1.07% http://tropic.ssec.wisc.edu/real-time/windgridmain.php
14 734181 1.02% http://tropic.ssec.wisc.edu/real-time/windmain.php
15 690803 0.96% http://tropic.ssec.wisc.edu/real-time/mimic-tpw/natl/main.html
16 529437 0.74% http://tropic.ssec.wisc.edu/real-time/dlmmain.php
17 521315 0.73% http://twtybbs.com/forum_index/tropicaltest2.html
18 473322 0.66% http://www.bearpawsweather.com/tropical/index.html
19 430454 0.60% http://tropic.ssec.wisc.edu/real-time/storm.nav.php
20 404772 0.57% http://tropic.ssec.wisc.edu/real-time/storm.php
21 370205 0.52% http://tropic.ssec.wisc.edu/real-time/imagemain.php
22 357645 0.50% http://tropic.ssec.wisc.edu/tropic.php
23 339652 0.47% http://www.beaumontweather.com/
24 293921 0.41% http://www.tropicaltidbits.com/
25 292022 0.41% http://twtybbs.com/forum_index/ltcw.html
26 256931 0.36% http://www.eldoradocountyweather.com/satellite/ssec/wide-view-us-pacific-asia-sat.html
27 256518 0.36% http://downsouthcustoms.net/storm/DROID/atl/GOES/IR-BW.html
28 199281 0.28% http://forum7.hkgolden.com/view.aspx
29 198761 0.28% http://forum6.hkgolden.com/view.aspx
30 192782 0.27% http://downsouthcustoms.net/storm/DROID/atl/GOES/IR-BD.html
View All Referrers

Top 20 of 1542 Total Search Strings
# Hits Search String
1 4530 41.48% cimss
2 637 5.83% cimms
3 474 4.34% cimss tropical
4 335 3.07% cmiss
5 271 2.48% cimss tropical cyclones
6 246 2.25% http://www.gearthblog.com/kmfiles/weathertools.kmz
7 184 1.68% cimss adt
8 147 1.35% tropical cyclone
9 91 0.83% tropic.ssec.wisc.edu
10 85 0.78% adt tropical cyclone
11 68 0.62% ssmi/amsre 衛星資料反演西北太平洋總可降水量(tpw)72小時動化圖
12 67 0.61% cimss tc
13 66 0.60% mimic tpw
14 65 0.60% realtime adt
15 64 0.59% cimss cyclones
16 53 0.49% tropical cyclones
17 52 0.48% http://www.tropicalatlantic.com/overlays/tropical_atlantic_overlays_for_google_earth.kmz
18 50 0.46% wisconsin hurricane
19 49 0.45% cmiss tc
20 47 0.43% cimms tropical
View All Search Strings

Top 5 of 5 Total Usernames
# Hits Files KBytes Visits Username
1 30 0.00% 30 0.00% 403 0.00% 1 0.00% stcolon
2 13 0.00% 13 0.00% 85 0.00% 1 0.00% u1558
3 8 0.00% 8 0.00% 35 0.00% 4 0.00% tc_db_admin
4 7 0.00% 7 0.00% 76 0.00% 1 0.00% ADT-auth
5 6 0.00% 6 0.00% 75 0.00% 1 0.00% hramos

Top 50 of 4577 Total User Agents
# Hits User Agent
1 45788440 63.92% Mozilla/5
2 8302682 11.59% MSIE 8
3 6555490 9.15% MSIE 9
4 3227424 4.51% MSIE 7
5 2004840 2.80% Mozilla/4.0 (compatible;)
6 703836 0.98% MSIE 6
7 663334 0.93% LWP::Simple/5.805
8 432991 0.60% Opera 9
9 340256 0.47% Wget/1.11.4 (Red Hat modified)
10 153626 0.21% Googlebot/2
11 137827 0.19% Wget/1.13.4 (linux-gnu)
12 134188 0.19% YandexBot/3
13 133732 0.19% GoogleEarth/6.1.0.5001(Windows;Microsoft Windows (6.1.7601.1);ar-SA;kml:2.2;client:Plus;type:plugin)
14 111240 0.16% Win32
15 102815 0.14% GoogleEarth/5.1.3533.1731(Macintosh;Mac OS X (10.7.4);en;kml:2.2;client:Free;type:default)
16 86904 0.12% ie
17 74687 0.10% GoogleEarth/6.2.2.6613(Windows;Microsoft Windows (6.1.7601.1);en;kml:2.2;client:Free;type:default)
18 71028 0.10% Wget/1.12 (linux-gnu)
19 63798 0.09% Mozilla/4
20 60620 0.08% Googlebot-Image/1.0
21 57995 0.08% Java/1.6.0_29
22 53666 0.07% Wget/1.10.2 (Red Hat modified)
23 51303 0.07% GoogleEarth/6.2.2.6613(Windows;Microsoft Windows (6.1.7600.0);en;kml:2.2;client:Free;type:default)
24 50174 0.07% GoogleEarth/6.2.2.6613(Windows;Microsoft Windows (6.1.7601.1);es-419;kml:2.2;client:Free;type:default)
25 49502 0.07% Wget/1.11.4
26 45293 0.06% NetAnts/1.25
27 43071 0.06% Wget/1.10.2
28 42215 0.06% curl/7.15.5 (i686-redhat-linux-gnu) libcurl/7.15.5 OpenSSL/0.9.8b zlib/1.2.3 libidn/0.6.5
29 39865 0.06% discoverybot/2
30 34805 0.05% Microsoft URL Control - 6.00.8862
31 34657 0.05% MSIE 10
32 33339 0.05% facebookexternalhit/1.0 (+http://www.facebook.com/externalhit_uatext.php)
33 32297 0.05% Wget/1.11.4 Red Hat modified
34 28193 0.04% GoogleEarth/6.1.0.5001(Windows;Microsoft Windows (6.1.7601.1);de-AT;kml:2.2;client:Free;type:default)
35 27160 0.04% PHP/5.2.17
36 26121 0.04% GoogleEarth/6.2.2.6613(Windows;Microsoft Windows (6.1.7601.1);tr;kml:2.2;client:Free;type:default)
37 25690 0.04% GoogleEarth/6.1.0.5001(Windows;Microsoft Windows (6.1.7601.1);en-US;kml:2.2;client:Free;type:default)
38 25635 0.04% GoogleEarth/6.2.2.6613(Windows;Microsoft Windows (6.1.7600.0);es-419;kml:2.2;client:Free;type:default)
39 25533 0.04% MSIE 4
40 24041 0.03% RoboTask
41 22645 0.03% GoogleEarth/6.1.0.5001(Windows;Microsoft Windows (6.0.6001.1);en-US;kml:2.2;client:Free;type:default)
42 22098 0.03% GoogleEarth/6.2.2.6613(Windows;Microsoft Windows (5.1.2600.3);en;kml:2.2;client:Free;type:default)
43 21538 0.03% bingbot/2
44 20383 0.03% GoogleEarth/6.2.2.6613(Windows;Microsoft Windows (5.1.2600.3);es-419;kml:2.2;client:Free;type:default)
45 18257 0.03% MSIE 5
46 18013 0.03% Baiduspider/2
47 17359 0.02% Opera 8
48 16848 0.02% Mozilla"
49 16810 0.02% MSIE/6.0/sv1
50 16019 0.02% msnbot/2.0b (+http://search.msn.com/msnbot.htm)
View All User Agents

Usage by Country for August 2012

Top 30 of 210 Total Countries
# Hits Files KBytes Country
1 32230682 44.99% 18204573 40.80% 12357502899 50.91% Network (net)
2 15235716 21.27% 10702006 23.98% 4284023090 17.65% Unresolved/Unknown
3 12585563 17.57% 7949761 17.82% 5259965972 21.67% Commercial (com)
4 1229869 1.72% 925280 2.07% 199377926 0.82% Mexico
5 1180735 1.65% 930628 2.09% 184674899 0.76% Educational (edu)
6 1022139 1.43% 548166 1.23% 337137680 1.39% US Military (mil)
7 893038 1.25% 730386 1.64% 144530446 0.60% France
8 870558 1.22% 740158 1.66% 110185837 0.45% Japan
9 657183 0.92% 228882 0.51% 83416417 0.34% Address Routing (arpa)
10 641483 0.90% 319075 0.72% 188624520 0.78% US Government (gov)
11 523972 0.73% 357099 0.80% 56633153 0.23% Taiwan
12 409779 0.57% 367040 0.82% 71229838 0.29% Australia
13 367763 0.51% 243082 0.54% 185773651 0.77% Hong Kong
14 331869 0.46% 267499 0.60% 70094429 0.29% Canada
15 279684 0.39% 225301 0.50% 62956420 0.26% Dominican Republic
16 205987 0.29% 174546 0.39% 91653377 0.38% China
17 202260 0.28% 172631 0.39% 23471357 0.10% Germany
18 179143 0.25% 105199 0.24% 77023708 0.32% United States
19 176867 0.25% 160490 0.36% 25858578 0.11% Netherlands
20 175862 0.25% 77112 0.17% 26850211 0.11% Trinidad and Tobago
21 154724 0.22% 122086 0.27% 14933359 0.06% Thailand
22 154150 0.22% 102051 0.23% 65963992 0.27% Non-Profit (org)
23 136535 0.19% 125769 0.28% 19341694 0.08% Italy
24 94961 0.13% 73352 0.16% 9791392 0.04% Philippines
25 94242 0.13% 53273 0.12% 18509711 0.08% Netherlands Antilles
26 84800 0.12% 71442 0.16% 24774301 0.10% Cayman Islands
27 82071 0.11% 67725 0.15% 10318709 0.04% Switzerland
28 79324 0.11% 64519 0.14% 22385743 0.09% Virgin Islands (U.S.)
29 74539 0.10% 66211 0.15% 8056514 0.03% Brazil
30 65785 0.09% 58327 0.13% 20899380 0.09% India


Generated by Webalizer Version 2.23